Privacy policy

Élodie Roosz, concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with her clients, has implemented a policy covering all of these processing operations, the purposes pursued by them as well as the means actions available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights. For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site https://www.cnil.fr/. Continuing to use this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. You accept the use of cookies and other tracers. In case of refusal, please configure cookies with the button at the bottom right of the screen. The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one opposable throughout the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

 

Site:

Accueil

 

Editor:

Elodie Roosz

email address: contact@elodieroosz.fr

 

Host :

elodieroosz.fr is hosted by OVH, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

Access to the site

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

 

Site content

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

 

Site management

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:

suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;
delete any information that may disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or Netiquette rules;
suspend the site in order to carry out updates.
Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions.

The connection material to the site you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
due to your failure to comply with these general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result.

If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

 

Hypertext links

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed at the request of the publisher.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no rights over the content in said link.

 

Data collection and protection

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for managing relations with you, and if necessary for processing your orders.

The personal data collected are as follows:

Last name and first name
Partial IP address (last digits hidden).
Address
Mail address
Phone number
Function
Financial data: as part of the payment for products and services offered on the Platform, the Platform records financial data relating to the user’s credit card.
Right of access, rectification and delisting of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

The right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to find out their personal data, by writing to the following email address. In this case, before implementing this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy.
The right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information.
The right to erase data: users can request the erasure of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
The right to limit processing: users can ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR.
The right to object to data processing: users can object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR.
The right to portability: they can request that the Platform give them the personal data that they have provided to transmit them to a new Platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting me at the following address: contact@elodieroosz.fr

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.

In addition, and since Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, those who wish to do so have the possibility of organizing the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr.

We recommend that you contact us first, the contact within the Platform before filing a complaint with the CNIL, because we are at your entire disposal to resolve your problem.

 

Use of data

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide platform services, improve them and maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

access and use of the Platform by the user;
management of the operation and optimization of the Platform;
implementation of user assistance;
verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;
personalization of services by displaying advertisements based on the user’s browsing history, according to their preferences;
prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software) and management of security incidents;
management of any disputes with users;
sending commercial and advertising information, based on user preferences;
organization of the conditions of use of the Payment Services.
Data retention policy

The Platform keeps your data for the time necessary to provide you with its services or to provide you with assistance. To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account. or that we no longer need to provide you with services.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases:

when the user uses the payment services, for the implementation of these services, the Platform is in contact with third-party banking and financial companies with which it has entered into contracts;
when the user authorizes a third party’s website to access his data;
when the Platform uses the services of providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data. staff;
if the law requires it, the Platform may carry out the transmission of data to follow up on complaints made against the Platform and to comply with administrative and legal procedures;
Photographs and product representation

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

 

Article 15-Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher’s head office, subject to specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

Politique des cookies